AK24095360

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 01/09/2025, at approximately 1600 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team responded to a residence off W. Emil Drive in Wasilla for an investigation from the night prior. Mark Donithan, age 64 of Wasilla, was contacted in the driveway when he fled on foot into the residence. It was determine Donithan had a $1,000 felony arrest warrant for failure to appear on a court date on the original charge of Fail to Stop at the Direction of a Peace Officer. Donithan was arrested and remanded to MAT-SU Pretrial on his warrant. 

Posted on 1/9/2025 5:45:50 PM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol