AK24095389
Location: Eureka
Type: Sublegal Bull
Dispatch Text:
On 9/18/2024, John Leppanen, age 32 of Sutton, was issued a citation for taking a sublegal bull moose in Game Management Unit 13A. The moose was seized; arraignment set for 10/8/2024 through the Glennallen Court.
Posted on 9/26/2024 1:35:34 PM by DPS\jrreid
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers