AK24095402

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Trespass/Resisting Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On September 18, 2024 at approximately 1:15pm, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a North Pole residence to arrest Aurora Dawn Gregg on an outstanding arrest warrant.  Gregg declined to cooperate with AST, however was ultimately arrested.  Gregg was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on her warrant and is charged with Criminal Trespass in the First Degree and Resisting Arrest.

Posted on 9/19/2024 10:54:37 AM by DPS\ljaltepeter