AK24095441
Location: Wasilla
Type: Fugitive from Justice
Dispatch Text:
On 09/18/2024 at approximately 1940 hours, Alaska State Trooper conducted a traffic stop on Schrock Road and Gold Mint in Wasilla. Investigation led to the arrest of Arthur Farmer, age 67 of North Pole, for a Minnesota State warrant for Fraud. Farmer was remanded to the custody of the Mat- Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.
Posted on 9/19/2024 1:08:08 AM by DPS\rranderson