AK24095490

Location: Palmer
Type: MICS / Promoting Contraband

Dispatch Text:

On 09/18/2024 at approximately 2201 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of drug possession by an inmate at Mat-Su Pretrial Facility. Investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 9/19/2024 1:02:53 AM by DPS\rranderson