AK24095508
Location: Nenana
Type: Assault 4th DV
Dispatch Text:
On 09/18/2024 at approximately 2257 hours Nenana AST responded to a report of a disturbance at a residence near mile 309 Parks Hwy. Investigation showed, Joel Knutson age 39 of Nenana, assaulted a family member causing physical injury. Joel was arrested for Assault 4th DV and transported to Fairbanks Correctional center where he was held without bail.
Posted on 9/19/2024 2:42:57 PM by DPS\nchollenbeck