AK24095619

Location: Wasilla
Type: Trespassing

Dispatch Text:

On 09/19/24 at 0951 hours, AST was notified that Robert Malone, age 53 of Palmer, was trespassing on a family members property in Palmer. Investigation revealed Malone was trespassing and was on conditions of release not to be near that property. Malone was arrested and remanded for Trespassing in the 2nd degree and Violating Conditions of Release.

Posted on 9/19/2024 4:00:51 PM by DPS\jfspieth