AK24095628

Location: Eureka
Type: Sublegal Bull

Dispatch Text:

On 9/192024, Francis Bertling, age 62 of Houston, was issued a citation for taking a sublegal bull moose in Game Management Unit 13A. The moose was seized; arraignment set for 10/8/2024 through the Glennallen Court.

Posted on 9/26/2024 1:37:01 PM by DPS\jrreid

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers