AK24095773

Location: Nulato
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

In the Early morning Hours of 09/19/24 a Tanana Chief's Conference VPSO station in the Community of Nulato received a report of a disturbance within the community and began an investigation. A Trooper from Galena post responded by State owned aircraft to assist. Subsequent investigation lead to the arrest of Kristin Stickman, 42 of Nulato, for Assault in the Fourth Degree. Stickman was remanded to FCC without further incident.  

Posted on 9/19/2024 6:19:32 PM by DPS\lggarvin