AK24095847

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 9/19/2024 at approximately 1921 hours AST was dispatched to Palmer in response to a disturbance. Investigation revealed Daniel Abalama had assaulted a household member. He was arrested for Assault in the 4th degree and remanded to Mat-Su pretrial on no bail.

Posted on 9/19/2024 10:12:38 PM by DPS\wmbooth