AK24095848

Location: Delta Junction
Type: MVC/DUI

Dispatch Text:

on 9/19/2024 at approx. 1614 hours, AST was notified of a ATV accident. Investigation determined Ivan Rybak of Delta, rolled his four-wheeler. Alcohol was a factor and a DUI investigation was conducted.

Posted on 9/19/2024 11:15:46 PM by DPS\jhsteward