AK24096264
Location: Selawik
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]
Dispatch Text:
On 09/20/2024 at approximately 18:07 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the Kotzebue Region. Investigative results have been forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.
Posted on 9/24/2024 3:42:57 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment