AK24096279

Location: Kodiak
Type: Drugs [DRGS]

Dispatch Text:

On 09/20/2024 at approximately 17:08 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop for a traffic violation. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 37 YOA Joshua Goss of Kodiak for MICS 2 and MICS 5.  

Posted on 9/24/2024 3:43:29 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment