AK24096340

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On September 20, 2024, at approximately 2043 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Motor Vehicle Collision with injury in the Goldstream area in Fairbanks. Three people were involved, and the rider of the motorcycle was transported to FMH where the rider sustained a broken femur and a broken clavicle. There were no signs of impairment for any of the parties.

Posted on 10/12/2024 1:47:19 AM by DPS\gesommers