AK24096359

Location: Tok
Type: Criminal Trespass II

Dispatch Text:

On 09/20/2024 at approximately 1905 hours, Alaska State Troopers attended a public event held at the Tok School during the evening hours. AST observed numerous community members present to include youth and adults. About halfway through the event, Patrick M. Cleary, age 67, arrived and was suspected to have been under the influence and wondered further into the school away from where the event was being held. The school Principal was present and requested a trespass be issued by AST. Cleary was informed of the 1-year trespass order and taken home. At approximately 2153 hours, upon conclusion of the event AST observed Cleary back on the premises of Tok school. Cleary was detained and charged with Criminal Trespass II and served a court date of appearance.

Posted on 9/21/2024 9:36:28 PM by DPS\vaplotnikov