AK24096375

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 09/20/2024 at 2211 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a death investigation. Troopers' investigation determined that the death was natural. The medical examiner was contacted, and the decedent was released to the funeral home.

Posted on 9/21/2024 1:42:09 AM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez