AK24096408

Location: Willow
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On September 21, 2024, at approximately 0211 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to Mile 76 of the Parks Highway for a report of an intoxicated driver. Investigation revealed that Mathieu Frohlich, age 40 of Wasilla, was operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol. Mathieu was arrested and remanded at MSPT.

Posted on 9/21/2024 6:45:28 AM by DPS\jjmichels