AK24096424

Location: Fairbanks
Type: False Report, Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On September 21, 2024, at approximately 0546 hours, I conducted a traffic stop on an individual riding a bicycle on the sidewalk on College Road near Aurora DriveThe individual falsely identified themselves and then admitted to being Christa John. Christa John had an active $50000 felony escape warrant. AST arrested Christa for her warrant and charged her with one count of False information or report. Christa was medically cleared and remanded to FCC.

Posted on 9/21/2024 3:39:26 PM by DPS\jdchipps