AK24096430

Location: North Pole
Type: DV Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On September 21st, 2024, at approximately 0722 hours, Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Disturbance at the area of Homer Dr. The complainant reported that her ex-husband and her son were fighting and her cars’ back window was broken. Dalton Benefield, 24 years old, was identified as the suspect and admitted to breaking his mom's car window. Dalton was arrested and remanned to Fairbanks Correctional Center for one count DV Criminal Mischief in the fourth degree.

Posted on 9/21/2024 12:46:52 PM by DPS\pptesta