AK24096471

Location: North Pole
Type: Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance

Dispatch Text:

On September 21, 2024, at approximately 1230 hours, encountered a vehicle bearing plate EYB300. Inside the vehicle, troopers observed Ashley Hunt and narcotic equipment in plain view. Ashley granted consent to search the vehicle for drugs. Troopers located suspected methamphetamine, a butterfly knife, and a passport that did not belong to Ashley. AST will be pursuing charges for Misconduct involving a controlled substance, theft, and misconduct involving weapons. 

Posted on 9/21/2024 3:48:01 PM by DPS\jdchipps