AK24096562
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death
Dispatch Text:
On 09/21/2024, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a suspicious circumstance in Fairbanks. The Troopers' investigation determined that a female had accidentally self-inflicted a gunshot injury. The female was transported to FMH, where she was pronounced deceased.
Posted on 9/21/2024 7:47:58 PM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez