AK24096665

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Fail to Stop for Peace Officer

Dispatch Text:

On 09/21/2024, Alaska State Troopers signaled Francisco Alvarez, 19, to stop his vehicle for a traffic violation.  He failed to do so and was subsequently apprehended.  He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center for Felony Fail to Stop for Peace Officer.

Posted on 9/22/2024 5:58:38 AM by DPS\japoole