AK24096675

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Violate Instruction Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 9-22-24 at about 0056 hours AST stopped a vehicle for a moving violation.  The driver of the vehicle was identified as 15 year old D.H.  Investigation showed that he was driving in violation of an instructional permit.  He was issued a summons and released on scene to his parent.

Posted on 9/22/2024 11:24:51 PM by DPS\bmhatch