AK24096693

Location: Homer
Type: Assault 3rd x 2

Dispatch Text:

On September 22nd, 2024 at approximately 0145 hours, the Alaska State Troopers (AST) received a call about a disturbance at a residence on East End Road, near Homer, where a male was reported to have made threats with a firearm. AST and Homer Police Department (HPD) responded to the residence. Subsequent investigation resulted in the arrest of Thomas Bridgeman, age 23 of Homer, for two counts of Assault in the 3rd Degree.

Posted on 9/22/2024 11:32:18 AM by DPS\jshilario

Posting Section: A Detachment