AK24096708

Location: Selawik
Type: Deceased Person [DECP]

Dispatch Text:

On 09/22/2024 at approximately 05:41 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a death. 83 YOA Grant Ballot of Selawik has passed away of natural causes. Next of kin was present, the state medical examiner's office was notified, and the remains have been released to next of kin.

Posted on 9/24/2024 3:45:33 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment