AK24096991

Location: Stebbins
Type: Assault 2, Assault 3.

Dispatch Text:

On October 10, 2024, AST responded to Stebbins and Saint Michael to complete this investigation. Investigation determined Alexandria R. Niksik (31 yoa of Saint Michael) assaulted a male household member by striking him on the head with a 2"x4" piece of lumber. The victim sustained a serious head wound that required medical attention. AST arrested Niksik for Assault in the 2nd Degree and Assault in the 3rd Degree and transported her to AMCC. 

On September 23, 2024, at 0630 hours, AST received a report of an assault that occurred at a Stebbins residence during the early morning hours. Parties are now separated, and AST is investigating this case. 

Posted on 9/23/2024 7:39:08 AM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment