AK24097148

Location: Circle
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 3/20/2025 at approximately 1230 hours, the Alaska State Troopers Rural Services Unit contacted James D. Martin, age 45 from Venetie while on patrol in the community of Circle. Subsequent investigation revealed Martin had a $275,000.00 warrant for a previous probation violation. Martin was arrested without incident and transported to Fairbanks where he was remanded at the Fairbanks Correctional Facility without further incident.

Posted on 3/20/2025 6:15:44 PM by DPS\jkkimura