AK24097249
Location: Savoonga
Type: Violate Conditions [VIOL]
Dispatch Text:
On 09/23/2024 at approximately 15:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person violating their conditions of release in Savoonga. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 33 YOA Sidney Kulowiyi of Savoonga for Assault 4, Resisting or Interfering with Arrest, and VCOR.
Posted on 10/1/2024 8:42:15 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment