AK24097325

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On September 23, 2024, at approximately 1805 hours, a welfare check for Michael J. Ohler. After multiple views in windows to the residence. AST mechanically breached the front door. Investigation revealed that Michael was located deceased in the bathroom. This appears to be a natural death. NOK has been notified.

Posted on 10/12/2024 1:50:40 AM by DPS\gesommers