AK24097342

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault IV DV

Dispatch Text:

On 09/23/2024 at approximately 2021 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Pilgram Ct. in Palmer for a report of an assault. Investigation led to the arrest of Lorenzo Kanrilak, age 26 of Anchorage, for Assault IV DV. Kanrilak was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 9/24/2024 5:21:30 AM by DPS\rranderson