AK24097348

Location: Seward
Type: Drug DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 09/23/2024 at approximately 2042 hours, Seward AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for no taillights at night. The driver was identified as Dean Lohman (48, Seward). Troopers conducted Standardized Field Sobriety Tests and determined Dean was impaired by CNS Stimulants and Cannabis. Dean was placed under arrest and remanded to Spring Creek Correctional Center for DUI and No Motor Vehicle Insurance. 

Posted on 9/24/2024 12:22:15 PM by DPS\eloncay

Posting Section: A Detachment