AK24097354

Location: Willow
Type: Assault IV DV

Dispatch Text:

On 09/23/2024 at approximately 2135 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Pyrite Ave in Willow for a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Kaylynn Nix, age 27 of Palmer, for Assault IV DV. Nix was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 9/24/2024 5:18:26 AM by DPS\rranderson