AK24097369

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV-Assault

Dispatch Text:

On September 23, 2024, at approximately 2055 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an DV assault in the Fairbanks area. The district attorney’s offices authorized and non-arrest due to mutual combat charges will be forwarded to the district attorney’s office.

Posted on 9/24/2024 12:31:25 AM by DPS\gesommers