AK24097371

Location: Stebbins
Type: Assault 3, MIW 4

Dispatch Text:

On September 23, 2024, at about 2245 hours, AST received a report of an assault at a residence in Stebbins. A 35-year-old man reportedly went to a 54-year-old woman's house and threatened to assault her. He was under the influence, and he was holding a rifle or a shotgun when he made the threat. Parties were separated at the time of the report. AST is investigating this case. 

Posted on 9/24/2024 8:29:49 AM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment