AK24097407

Location: Shishmaref
Type: Stalking [STAL]

Dispatch Text:

On 09/24/2024 at approximately 00:13 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a trespass in Shishmaref. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 37 YOA Peter Weyiouanna of Shishmaref for Stalking 2.

Posted on 10/1/2024 8:42:50 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment