AK24097412

Location: Kotlik
Type: Sexual Abuse of a Minor

Dispatch Text:

On Aug. 14, 2025, Alaska State Troopers’ Western Major Crimes Unit arrested 25-year-old Deon Teeluk in Kotlik on charges of sexual abuse of a minor, enticement of a minor, misconduct involving a controlled substance and contributing to the delinquency of a minor. A lengthy investigation revealed that Teeluk had sexually abused a minor on multiple occasions and provided the minor with a controlled substance. He was remanded to the Yukon Kuskokwim Correctional Center.

Posted on 8/15/2025 9:14:50 AM by DPS\tewilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment