AK24097555
Location: Kodiak
Type: Traffic [TRAF]
Dispatch Text:
On 09/24/2024 at approximately 13:06 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a speeding vehicle in Kodiak. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 32 YOA Daniel Cornelius of Kodiak for Failure to Stop at the Direction of a Peace Officer in the First Degree, Reckless Driving, and DUI.
Posted on 10/1/2024 8:43:50 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment