AK24097624

Location: Eagle River
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 09/24/24 at approximately 1615 hours, a Court Service Officer with Palmer Judicial Services arrested Dena R. Russell, age 29, of Wasilla. A bench warrant had been issued for a Petition to Revoke Probation on the original charges of DUI and two counts Violating conditions of Release. Russell was served with the warrant while in-custody at the Highland Mountain Correctional Center. Bail was set at $1,000 cash performance.   

Posted on 9/25/2024 8:37:48 AM by DPS\mtshelley