AK24097683

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/1/24 at approximately 2240 hours AST conducted a traffic stop near the area of Sammi Circle in Wasilla. The driver of the vehicle was identified as, Philip Jackson age (54) of Wasilla, who had a $250 warrant for his arrest, original charge of leaving the scene of an accident without providing information. AST placed Philip under arrest and transported him to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded on his warrant.

Posted on 10/2/2024 4:38:32 AM by DPS\jlfiaai