AK24097742

Location: Wasilla
Type: Burglary II & Theft II

Dispatch Text:

On 09/24/2024 at approximately 1730 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a burglary and theft from an address on Beverly Lake Road in Wasilla. Unknown suspect(s) unlawfully entered a building on the property and stole tools, generators, and other property. Anyone with information related to this incident is urged to contact Troopers, Crime Stoppers, or AK Tips. 

Posted on 9/25/2024 1:32:19 AM by DPS\rranderson