AK24097769

Location: Wasilla
Type: Instruction Permit Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 09/24/2024 at approximately 2109 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a speeding and reckless driver on Parks Hwy near Seward Meridian Pkwy in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Ladanian Itta-Ipalook, age 20 of Anchorage, was driving in violation of his instruction permit. Itta-Ipalook was issued a misdemeanor citation, as well as a slew of moving violation citations, and released on his own recognizance. 

Posted on 9/25/2024 1:23:50 AM by DPS\rranderson