AK24097776

Location: Trapper Creek
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision vs Bear

Dispatch Text:

On 09/24/2024 at approximately 2135 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle v bear collision near mile marker 140 Parks Hwy in Trapper Creek. No injuries were reported, and the bear was deceased. 

Posted on 9/25/2024 1:25:40 AM by DPS\rranderson