AK24097833

Location: Kwethluk
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On 09/25/24 at approximately 04:42 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a burglary at the Kwethluk Store. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 27 YOA Michael Henry of Kwethluk for Burglary 2, Criminal Mischief 3, and Theft 3.

Posted on 9/27/2024 2:41:41 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment