AK24097852

Location: Northway
Type: DV Criminal Mischief 5th & False Report

Dispatch Text:

On September 25, 2024, at approximately 0324 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok responded to a report of an assault at a residence in Northway involving Eva De Bose, age 34 of Northway. AST was unable to locate De Bose at the time. Investigative efforts continued and resulted in charges being forwarded on De Bose for one count of Criminal Mischief in the 5th Degree and one count of False Report. Additional charges of Hindering Prosecution in the Second Degree have been forwarded to the District Attorney for individuals who aided De Bose in avoiding AST at the time of the incident. 

Posted on 9/29/2024 7:57:23 PM by DPS\jnburnham