AK24097881

Location: Gambell
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 09/25/2024 at approximately 09:39 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Gambell. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 34 YOA Stephen Apangalook of Gambell for Assault in the Fourth Degree.

Posted on 10/1/2024 8:46:41 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment