AK24098002
Location: Stebbins
Type: Destruction/Damage/Vandalism [DEST]
Dispatch Text:
On 09/24/2024 at approximately 18:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vandalism in the village of Stebbins. At least 20 of the runway lights at the airport have been broken. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 10/1/2024 8:47:35 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment