AK24098131
Location: Plamer
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 9/25/2024 at approximately 1745 hours AST was dispatched to Palmer for a report of a motor vehicle collision. Investigation revealed Rebecca Cameron was driving. Further investigation revealed Rebecca to be under the influence of alcohol while driving. She was arrested for Felony DUI and remanded to Matsu Pre-trial facility after being medically cleared.
Posted on 9/26/2024 12:23:34 AM by DPS\wmbooth