AK24098144

Location: North Pole
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 09/25/2024 Troopers responded to a reported disturbance after the fact near Peggy St, North Pole. Roger Dayton reportedly attacked a female, jumped on her back, took her phone and caused injury. Troopers contacted Roger, near the area of McGrath Rd, attempting to elude law enforcement in a vehicle. Roger was ultimately arrested for DV Assault in the 4th Degree, AS11.41.230(a)(1), a misdemeanor crime.

Posted on 10/9/2024 7:52:23 PM by DPS\njsorgenfrey