AK24098165

Location: Soldotna AK
Type: Take Sub-legal Moose

Dispatch Text:

On 9/26/2024, Todd Noyes, age 54, of Soldotna, was issued a misdemeanor summons for taking a sublegal bull moose in Game Management Unit 15. The moose and antlers were seized, and arraignment is set for 10/22/24 in Kenai Court.

Posted on 10/12/2024 2:56:54 PM by DPS\cgjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers