AK24098192

Location: Selawik
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 09/25/2024 at approximately 21:29 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person causing a disturbance at a local residence in Selawik. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 36 YOA Nina Oviok of Selawik for 2 counts of Assault in the Fourth Degree.  

Posted on 10/1/2024 8:48:45 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment